1 min read
Vendors have begun rolling into the Magic Millions complex and preparing their drafts for buyer inspections, with a number beginning parades on Wednesday. See table below for a full schedule of vendor parade start dates, scroll left to view yearling draft numbers.
Wednesday 2 January (AM) | Gilgai Farm, Nagambie, Vic | QC & QD | 12 |
Wednesday 2 January (PM) | Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW | Chester | 40 |
Thursday 3 January (AM) | Daandine Stud, Goomburra, Qld | A | 4 |
Thursday 3 January (AM) | Westbury Stud Ltd, Karaka, NZ | Chester | 16 |
Thursday 3 January (AM) | Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW | D & E | 42 |
Thursday 3 January (AM) | Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW | E & F | 31 |
Thursday 3 January (AM) | Lyndhurst Farm, Cambridge, NZ | F | 3 |
Thursday 3 January (AM) | Marquee Stud, Willow Tree, NSW | F | 2 |
Thursday 3 January (AM) | Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW | G | 27 |
Thursday 3 January (AM) | Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld | H | 2 |
Thursday 3 January (AM) | Edinburgh Park, Wingham, NSW | I & J | 16 |
Thursday 3 January (AM) | Element Hill, Innisplain, Qld | J & K | 16 |
Thursday 3 January (AM) | Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld | J & K | 7 |
Thursday 3 January (AM) | Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong, NSW | K & L | 4 |
Thursday 3 January (AM) | Yulong, Nagambie, Vic | K & L | 10 |
Thursday 3 January (AM) | Kulani Park, Merricks North, Vic | L & M | 6 |
Thursday 3 January (AM) | Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW | L & M | 10 |
Thursday 3 January (AM) | Wentwood Grange, Cambridge, NZ | M & N | 3 |
Thursday 3 January (AM) | Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW | P & Q | 25 |
Thursday 3 January (AM) | Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld | QA | 4 |
Thursday 3 January (AM) | Mane Lodge, Sutton, NSW | QA & QB | 3 |
Thursday 3 January (AM) | KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld | QC | 3 |
Thursday 3 January (AM) | Redbank North, Harden, NSW | QD | 5 |
Thursday 3 January (AM) | Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW | R & S | 9 |
Thursday 3 January (AM) | Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone, NSW | S, T & U | 22 |
Thursday 3 January (AM) | Bowness Stud, Young, NSW | V & W | 5 |
Thursday 3 January (AM) | Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Burradoo, NSW | V & W | 19 |
Thursday 3 January (AM) | Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW | X & Y | 23 |
Thursday 3 January (AM) | Valiant Stud, Aberdeen, NSW | Y & Z | 13 |
Thursday 3 January (AM) | Jorson Farm, South Burnett, Qld | Z | 1 |
Thursday 3 January (PM) | Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW | H & I | 23 |
Thursday 3 January (PM) | Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld | J & K | 5 |
Thursday 3 January (PM) | Attunga Stud, Blandford, NSW | R & S | 7 |
Thursday 3 January (PM) | Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW | S, T & U | 52 |
Thursday 3 January (PM) | Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW | V & W | 9 |
Thursday 3 January (PM) | Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW | Y & Z | 17 |
Friday 4 January (AM) | Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW | A & B | 53 |
Friday 4 January (AM) | Luskin Park, Luskintyre, NSW | Chester | 8 |
Friday 4 January (AM) | Tartan Fields, Kulnura, NSW | Chester | 4 |
Friday 4 January (AM) | Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld | G | 7 |
Friday 4 January (AM) | Torryburn Stud, Torryburn, NSW | H | 6 |
Friday 4 January (AM) | Rushton Park, Tatura, Vic | I & J | 8 |
Friday 4 January (AM) | Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic | K & L | 11 |
Friday 4 January (AM) | Riversdale, Scone, NSW | L & M | 15 |
Friday 4 January (AM) | Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW | N, O & P | 55 |
Friday 4 January (AM) | Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW | P & Q | 13 |
Friday 4 January (AM) | Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld | QA | 3 |
Friday 4 January (AM) | Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld | QA & QB | 16 |
Friday 4 January (AM) | Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic | QA & QB | 20 |
Friday 4 January (AM) | Northmore Thoroughbreds, Elphinstone, Vic | QB | 2 |
Friday 4 January (AM) | Manx Park, Sutton Forest, NSW | QC | 2 |
Friday 4 January (AM) | Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA | QC & QD | 9 |
Friday 4 January (AM) | Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic | QD & QE | 9 |
Friday 4 January (AM) | Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo, NSW | QE | 9 |
Friday 4 January (AM) | Drabsch, T, Orange, NSW | QE | 1 |
Friday 4 January (AM) | Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi, NSW | QF | 19 |
Friday 4 January (AM) | Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic | R | 9 |
Friday 4 January (AM) | Cressfield, Scone, NSW | U | 7 |
Friday 4 January (AM) | Noralla Stud, Gladfield, Qld | V | 3 |
Friday 4 January (AM) | Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra, NSW | W | 7 |
Friday 4 January (AM) | Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW | W & X | 18 |
Friday 4 January (AM) | Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook, NSW | X | 11 |
Friday 4 January (AM) | Fraser Bloodstock, Alexia, Warwick, Qld | Z | 3 |
Friday 4 January (PM) | Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip, Vic | M | 3 |
Friday 4 January (PM) | Fernrigg Farm, Denman, NSW | M & N | 9 |
Friday 4 January (PM) | Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford, NSW | QA | 3 |
Friday 4 January (PM) | Kia Ora Stud, Scone, NSW | QC & QD | 14 |
Friday 4 January (PM) | Murrulla Stud, Wingen, NSW | QD | 3 |
Friday 4 January (PM) | Rosari Farm, Warwick, Qld | X | 5 |
Saturday 5 January (AM) | Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae, NSW | QF | 2 |
Saturday 5 January (AM) | Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW | R | 1 |
Saturday 5 January (AM) | Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW | R & S | 10 |
Saturday 5 January (AM) | Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke, Vic | X | 4 |
Saturday 5 January (AM) | Noorilim Park, Arcadia, Vic | Z | 3 |
Saturday 5 January (PM) | Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi, NSW | V | 4 |
Sunday 6 January (AM) | Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee, NSW | QE | 3 |
Friday 11 January (AM) | Daandine Stud, Goomburra, Qld (BOOK 2) | A | 4 |
Friday 11 January (AM) | McCann, M & S, Goomburra, Qld (BOOK 2) | A | 2 |
Friday 11 January (AM) | Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW (BOOK 2) | A & B | 4 |
Friday 11 January (AM) | Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW (BOOK 2) | Chester | 40 |
Friday 11 January (AM) | Westbury Stud Ltd, Karaka, NZ (BOOK 2) | Chester | 7 |
Friday 11 January (AM) | Luskin Park, Luskintyre, NSW (BOOK 2) | Chester | 1 |
Friday 11 January (AM) | Tartan Fields, Kulnura, NSW (BOOK 2) | Chester | 6 |
Friday 11 January (AM) | Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW (BOOK 2) | E & F | 3 |
Friday 11 January (AM) | Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW (BOOK 2) | G | 4 |
Friday 11 January (AM) | Torryburn Stud, Torryburn, NSW (BOOK 2) | H | 3 |
Friday 11 January (AM) | Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld (BOOK 2) | H | 5 |
Friday 11 January (AM) | Rushton Park, Tatura, Vic (BOOK 2) | I & J | 1 |
Friday 11 January (AM) | Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld (BOOK 2) | J & K | 7 |
Friday 11 January (AM) | Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong, NSW (BOOK 2) | K & L | 3 |
Friday 11 January (AM) | Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW (BOOK 2) | L & M | 1 |
Friday 11 January (AM) | Riversdale, Scone, NSW (BOOK 2) | L & M | 3 |
Friday 11 January (AM) | Fernrigg Farm, Denman, NSW (BOOK 2) | M & N | 3 |
Friday 11 January (AM) | Elle's Lodge, Warral, NSW (BOOK 2) | N & O | 2 |
Friday 11 January (AM) | Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW (BOOK 2) | N & O | 6 |
Friday 11 January (AM) | Oaklands Stud, Darling Downs, Qld (BOOK 2) | N & O | 4 |
Friday 11 January (AM) | Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW (BOOK 2) | P & Q | 4 |
Friday 11 January (AM) | Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford, NSW (BOOK 2) | QA | 3 |
Friday 11 January (AM) | Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld (BOOK 2) | QA | 3 |
Friday 11 January (AM) | Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic (BOOK 2) | QA & QB | 6 |
Friday 11 January (AM) | Mane Lodge, Sutton, NSW (BOOK 2) | QA & QB | 4 |
Friday 11 January (AM) | Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld (BOOK 2) | QA & QB | 5 |
Friday 11 January (AM) | Little Wych, Bathurst, NSW (BOOK 2) | QA & QB | 4 |
Friday 11 January (AM) | Northmore Thoroughbreds, Elphinstone, Vic (BOOK 2) | QB | 2 |
Friday 11 January (AM) | Manx Park, Sutton Forest, NSW (BOOK 2) | QC | 2 |
Friday 11 January (AM) | KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld (BOOK 2) | QC | 6 |
Friday 11 January (AM) | Redbank North, Harden, NSW (BOOK 2) | QD | 1 |
Friday 11 January (AM) | Murrulla Stud, Wingen, NSW (BOOK 2) | QD | 3 |
Friday 11 January (AM) | Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee, NSW (BOOK 2) | QE | 1 |
Friday 11 January (AM) | Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo, NSW (BOOK 2) | QE | 5 |
Friday 11 January (AM) | Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi, NSW (BOOK 2) | QF | 4 |
Friday 11 January (AM) | Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW (BOOK 2) | R | 3 |
Friday 11 January (AM) | Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic (BOOK 2) | R | 1 |
Friday 11 January (AM) | Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW (BOOK 2) | R & S | 4 |
Friday 11 January (AM) | Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW (BOOK 2) | R & S | 1 |
Friday 11 January (AM) | Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW (BOOK 2) | T | 14 |
Friday 11 January (AM) | Cressfield, Scone, NSW (BOOK 2) | U | 3 |
Friday 11 January (AM) | Noralla Stud, Gladfield, Qld (BOOK 2) | V | 2 |
Friday 11 January (AM) | Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi, NSW (BOOK 2) | V | 2 |
Friday 11 January (AM) | Bowness Stud, Young, NSW (BOOK 2) | V & W | 6 |
Friday 11 January (AM) | Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra, NSW (BOOK 2) | W | 2 |
Friday 11 January (AM) | Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook, NSW (BOOK 2) | X | 1 |
Friday 11 January (AM) | Macquarie Stud, Wellington, NSW (BOOK 2) | X | 4 |
Friday 11 January (AM) | Millbrook, Biddeston, Qld (BOOK 2) | X | 4 |
Friday 11 January (AM) | Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha, NSW (BOOK 2) | X | 3 |
Friday 11 January (AM) | Twin River Thoroughbreds, Alberton, Qld (BOOK 2) | X | 1 |
Friday 11 January (AM) | Rosari Farm, Warwick, Qld (BOOK 2) | X | 5 |
Friday 11 January (AM) | Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW (BOOK 2) | X & Y | 5 |
Friday 11 January (AM) | Valiant Stud, Aberdeen, NSW (BOOK 2) | Y & Z | 2 |
Friday 11 January (AM) | Jorson Farm, South Burnett, Qld (BOOK 2) | Z | 3 |
Friday 11 January (AM) | Fraser Bloodstock, Alexia, Warwick, Qld (BOOK 2) | Z | 6 |